IN MEMORY OF...…..

GCH. Ashland's Road Trip
"Myles"

Group placing, Multi Best Of Breed Winner

08/13/2012 ~ 11/02/2018

 

My buddy, my silly knuckle-head.  I will miss you and love you so!! 


Above: MYLES WINNING SPORTING GROUP 2 Under Judge Dana P. Cline. Expertly handled by Erin Hall.

Below: Myles winning another BOB over Specials. Owner/Handled.

Hips OFA~Good.  Elbows OFA~Clear.  Eyes: ACVO Yearly.  CARDIAC~ Cardiologist Clear.   PRA Carrier.   EIC Clear.
CNM Clear.   NARC Clear.  RD/OSD Clear.   HNPK Clear.  D-LOCUS Clear.


(CLICK HERE FOR MYLES  HEALTH CLEARANCES AND OTHER DOCUMENTS)

Myles pictured with his dam Tara 02/2016

Below:  Potomac 2015






Below @ 30 months. (Winter 2014)  Looks like he gained 20 pounds with his winter coat on!





 


GCH SHOW RECORD
*Notable Wins

03/20/2016 Louisville Kennel Club - Judge: Steven Kirschner (SELECT DOG) 2 pnts.
03/19/2016  Evansville Kennel Club - Judge: Mrs.Carol Jean Nelson (BEST OF BREED) 5 point Major.
03/18/2016 Louisville Kennel Club - Judge: Ms.Molly Bogan (SELECT DOG) 3 Pt Major.

03/10/2016  Nashville Kennel Club - Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza (SELECT DOG) 2pnts
03/11/2016 Tullahoma Kennel Club - Judge: Mrs Patricia V Trotter (BEST OF BREED) 5 Pt Major
03/12/2016 Nashville Kennel Club - Judge: Ms Beth Sweigart (BEST OF OP) 3 Pt Major
03/13/2016 Tullahoma Kennel Club - Judge: Mr Eric J Ringle (BEST OF BREED) 4 Pt Major

11/05/2015 Huntsville Kennel Club - Judge: Mrs Cindy C Lane - BEST OF BREED (3 Pt Major).
11/06/2015 Huntsville Kennel Club - Judge: Mr Norman L. Patton - (SELECT DOG)
11/07/2015 Decatur Kennel Club - Judge Mrs Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna (SELECT DOG)
11/08/2015 Decatur Kennel Club - Judge: Merth K Kipp - (BEST OF OP)
11/14/2015 - GARLC Specialty Day 1
BEST STUD DOG
Made Cut for Breed.
11/15/2015 GARLC Specialty Day 2
2nd Place Stud Dog Class.
Made Cut for Breed.


Below show record for AKC Championship.

05/30/15 Mississippi Valley Kennel Club. (Open Black) Judge: Ms. Nancy J. Gallant - (Best Of Winners) (Major Win)
05/29/15 Mississippi Valley KC. (Open Black) Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna - (Reserve Winners Dog) (Major Reserve)

05/03/15 Jefferson Co. KC. (Open Black) Judge: Mrs Cindy Vogels - (Best Of Breed over Specials).
05/02/15 Spirit Of The Heartland KC.  (Open Black) Judge: Mr.James R White - (Best Of Breed over Specials).
04/18/15 Terre Haute KC. (Open Black) Judge: Mrs.Vicki L Abbott - (Best Of Winners)
04/17/15 Bloomington KC. (Open Black) Judge: Mrs Sue Goldberg - (Reserve Winners Dog)
04/16/15 Terre Haute KC. (Open Black) Judge: Dana P. Cline -  (Best of Breed over Specials).
(Sporting Group 2).
03/15/15 Louisville KC. (Open Black) Judge/Breeder: Shari M Kirschner (Big Sky Labradors) - (Best Of Winners) (Major Win).
03/13/15 Louisville KC. (Open Black)  Judge: Mrs Penny DiSiena - (Reserve Winners Dog) ( Major Reserve).
03/06/15 Tullahoma KC (Open Black) Judge: Ms. Linda C. More - (Best Of Winners).

04/06/14 Birmingham KC (Bred By Ex) Judge Dr. Alvin W. Krause (Winners Dog) Major broke by one
04/03/14 Tuscaloosa KC. (Bred By Ex) Judge: Patricia Taylor (Reserve Winners Dog) (Major Reserve).
03/09/14 Nashville KC (Bred By Ex) Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton (Reserve Winners Dog).
03/07/14. Tullahoma KC. (Bred By Ex) Judge: Mr. William R. Russell - (Best Of Winners).

15 months of age.....

11/17/13. Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Specialty Show.  (Bred By Ex Black) Judge/Breeder Judy Heim (HySpire Labradors) (2nd).
11/16/13. Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Specialty Show. (Bred By Ex Black). Judge/Breeder Mrs. Lori K. Bentine (Tremont Labradors) (2nd).

As a puppy....

09/29/13.  Greater Murfreesboro KC.  (Bred By Ex) Judge: Ms. Patricia W. Laurens. (Best Of Breed).
09/28/13. Greater Murfreesboro KC. (Bred By Ex) Judge: Ms. Teresa L. Hundt - (Reserve Winners Dog).
03/10/13. Nashville Kennel Club (6-9 Puppy) Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton. -  (Reserve Winners Dog).
03/09/14. Tullahoma KC. (6-9 Puppy) Judge: Mrs. Michelle L. Billings -  (Reserve Winners Dog).
03/08/13. Tullahoma KC. (6-9 Puppy) Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowen - (Reserve Winners Dog).
03/07/14. Nashville KC. (6-9 Puppy) Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy (Reserve Winners Dog).







 

CH. Pntd. Blackwing Mtn Meadow Trump

CH. Blackwing Baron At Mtn Meadow

Blackwing Tally Ho

Blackwing Moonlight Bay

Seawind Irish Brew At Blackwing

CH. Blackwing Santee

CH. Poppyfield Seawind Witchcraft

CH. Seawind Chanty

Poppyfields Mind Your P's & Q's

CH. Pnted.Ashland's Tiramisu

BISS GCH. Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive

AM/CAN CH. Windfall's Pipe Major

CH. Janrod's Tammy WhyNot

CH. Hyspire Pippin' Hot

AM/CAN CH. Windfall's Pipe Major

CH. Hyspire Something's Amiss

CH. Pntd. Jalin's Never Ending Affair

Hunt Club Lubberline Captain

Windfall's Fortune Cookie

Jalin's Helen Of Troy

Sevenwind's Troy Of Kai Den JH

Heatherwood Picture Perfect